Monday to Saturday | NS | S | 14 | 14 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monks Cross ASDA | -- | 0620 | -- | 0720 | then every hour |
1820 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Elmfield Avenue | -- | 0628 | -- | 0728 | 1828 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Fossway | -- | 0635 | -- | 0735 | 1835 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
YORK Stonebow (SE) | -- | 0645 | -- | 0745 | 1845 | 2010 | 2110 | 2200 | 2300 | |
YORK Rougier Street (CB) | -- | 0651 | -- | 0751 | 1851 | 2014 | 2114 | 2205 | 2305 | |
YORK Station (RH) | -- | 0654 | -- | 0754 | 1854 | 2017 | 2117 | 2208 | 2308 | |
Dringhouses Church | -- | 0701 | -- | 0801 | 1901 | 2022 | 2122 | 2213 | 2313 | |
Askham Bar Tesco | 0610 | 0706 | 0706 | 0806 | 1906 | 2026 | 2126 | 2217 | 2317 | |
Woodthorpe Post Office | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2219 | 2319 | |
Acomb Park Moor Lane | 0613 | 0709 | 0709 | 0809 | 1909 | 2029 | 2129 | 2223 | 2323 | |
Foxwood Lane Shops | 0618 | 0714 | 0714 | 0814 | 1914 | 2033 | 2133 | 2228 | 2328 |
Monday to Friday | 14 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Foxwood Lane Shops | 0618 | 0714 | then every hour |
1814 | 1914 | 2033 | 2133 | 2230 |
Acomb Park Moor Lane | 0621 | 0718 | 1818 | 1918 | 2036 | 2136 | 2234 | |
Woodthorpe Post Office | 0625 | 0725 | 1825 | 1925 | 2041 | 2141 | 2237 | |
Askham Bar Tesco | 0632 | 0732 | 1832 | 1930 | 2035 | 2135 | 2247 | |
Dringhouses Cross Keys | 0636 | 0736 | 1836 | 1934 | 2039 | 2139 | 2251 | |
YORK Station (RB) | 0644 | 0744 | 1844 | 1940 | 2056 | 2156 | 2300 | |
YORK Rougier Street (CG) | 0645 | 0745 | 1845 | 1942 | 2058 | 2158 | 2301 | |
YORK Stonebow (SC) | 0653 | 0753 | 1853 | 1947 | 2102 | 2202 | 2307 | |
Fossway | 0700 | 0800 | 1900 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Elmfield Avenue | 0706 | 0806 | 1906 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Monks Cross ASDA | 0716 | 0816 | 1916 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
This service is operated by East Yorkshire
On journeys towards Foxwood, buses run direct along Moor Lane and do not serve the Woodthorpe loop. Passengers for Woodthorpe who don't want to walk from Moor Lane can stay on the bus to call at Woodthorpe on the return journey.
For more frequent services to Monks Cross, see 9 (Park & Ride)
For more frequent services to Askham Bar, see 3 (Park & Ride)
For more frequent services to Foxwood Lane, see 4
Found this page useful? Share it with others! Tweet
Route description: Monks Cross Aviva, Shopping Centre, Jockey Lane (returns direct to Avia), New Lane, Malton Road, Elmfield Avenue, Monkton Road, Byland Avenue, Huntington Road, Fossway, Dodsworth Avenue, Heworth Green, Foss Bank (returning via Jewbury, St Maurice's Road and Monkgate), Peaseholme Green, The Stonebow, Coppergate, Ousegate, George Hudson Street, Rougier Street, Station Road, Queen Street, Blossom Street, The Mount, Mount Vale, Tadcaster Road, Askham Bar Park & Ride, Moor Lane, Alness Drive, Acomb Wood Drive, Bellhouse Way, Foxwood Lane (returns via Moor Lane, Grassholme, Ryecroft Avenue, Moorcroft Road to Moor Lane)
All information contained on this page is believed to be accurate at the time of publication. However this page is independent of the operator and I can not guarantee that changes to the timetable will be posted here immediately. I hope you have found this website useful. If you have any comments or queries about it, or know that one of the timetable here is no longer valid, please email me
April 2023