This service is running to the normal timetable shown below.
Please remember that you must wear a mask or face covering when using public transport unless you are exempt, and avoid paying with cash if possible to reduce the risk to yourself and others.
Monday to Saturday | ||||||||||||||
Show all | ||||||||||||||
Fulford Crossfield Crescent | 0658 | -- | 0758 | 0832 | -- | 0900 | then these times |
39 | -- | 00 | until | |||
Broadway Shops | 0708 | -- | 0808 | 0845 | -- | 0910 | 49 | -- | 10 | |||||
YORK Piccadilly (PF) | 0718 | 0801 | 0818 | 0858 | 0901 | 0920 | 59 | 01 | 20 | |||||
YORK Station (RF) | 0726 | 0810 | 0826 | | | 0910 | 0926 | | | 10 | 26 | |||||
YORK Stonebow (SB) | | | | | | | 0902 | | | | | 02 | | | | | |||||
Foss Islands Morrisons | | | | | | | 0908 | | | | | 08 | | | | | |||||
Heworth Church | | | | | | | 0910 | | | | | 10 | | | | | |||||
Derwenthorpe Seebohm Mews | | | | | | | 0916 | | | | | 16 | | | | | |||||
Bishopthorpe Road Shops | 0732 | | | 0832 | -- | | | 0932 | -- | | | 32 | |||||
South Bank The Knavesmire | 0738 | | | 0838 | -- | | | 0938 | -- | | | 38 | |||||
Holgate Lindsey Avenue | -- | 0821 | -- | -- | 0921 | -- | -- | 21 | -- | |||||
The Ainsty Carr Lane | -- | 0824 | -- | -- | 0924 | -- | -- | 24 | -- | |||||
Acomb Green Lane | -- | 0831 | -- | -- | 0931 | -- | -- | 31 | -- | |||||
Ascot Way | -- | 0836 | -- | -- | 0936 | -- | -- | 36 | -- | |||||
St Stephen's Road | -- | 0841 | -- | -- | 0941 | -- | -- | 41 | -- | |||||
Askham Lane Westfield School | -- | 0847 | -- | -- | 0947 | -- | -- | 47 | -- |
Show all | |||||||||||||
Fulford Crossfield Crescent | -- | 1700 | 1739 | -- | 1805 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Broadway Shops | -- | 1710 | 1749 | -- | 1815 | ||||||||
YORK Piccadilly (PF) | 1701 | 1720 | 1759 | 1806 | 1825 | ||||||||
YORK Station (RF) | 1710 | 1728 | | | 1815 | 1834 | ||||||||
YORK Stonebow (SB) | | | | | 1802 | | | | | ||||||||
Foss Islands Morrisons | | | | | 1808 | | | | | ||||||||
Heworth Church | | | | | 1810 | | | | | ||||||||
Derwenthorpe Seebohm Mews | | | | | 1816 | | | | | ||||||||
Bishopthorpe Road Shops | | | 1735 | -- | | | 1840 | ||||||||
South Bank The Knavesmire | | | 1742 | -- | | | 1846 | ||||||||
Holgate Lindsey Avenue | 1721 | -- | -- | 1826 | -- | ||||||||
The Ainsty Carr Lane | 1724 | -- | -- | 1829 | -- | ||||||||
Acomb Green Lane | 1731 | -- | -- | 1835 | -- | ||||||||
Ascot Way | 1736 | -- | -- | 1839 | -- | ||||||||
St Stephen's Road | 1741 | -- | -- | 1844 | -- | ||||||||
Askham Lane Westfield School | 1747 | -- | -- | 1850 | -- |
Monday to Saturday | NS | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Show all | |||||||||||||||
Ascot Way | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0837 | then at these times |
-- | -- | 37 | until | 1437 | -- | |||
St Stephen's Road | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0842 | -- | -- | 42 | 1442 | -- | |||||
Askham Lane Westfield School | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0847 | -- | -- | 47 | 1447 | -- | |||||
Acomb Front Street | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0850 | -- | -- | 50 | 1450 | -- | |||||
The Ainsty Carr Lane | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0855 | -- | -- | 55 | 1455 | -- | |||||
Holgate Lindsey Avenue | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0900 | -- | -- | 00 | 1500 | -- | |||||
South Bank The Knavesmire | 0738 | -- | -- | 0838 | | | -- | 38 | | | | | -- | |||||
Bishopthorpe Road Shops | 0745 | -- | -- | 0845 | | | -- | 45 | | | | | -- | |||||
Derwenthorpe Seebohm Mews | | | 0746 | 0816 | | | | | 16 | | | | | | | 1516 | |||||
Heworth Church | | | 0755 | 0825 | | | | | 25 | | | | | | | 1525 | |||||
Foss Islands Morrisons | | | 0800 | 0830 | | | | | 30 | | | | | | | 1530 | |||||
YORK Stonebow (SE) | | | 0805 | 0835 | | | | | 35 | | | | | | | 1535 | |||||
YORK Station (RB) | 0753 | | | | | 0853 | 0910 | | | 53 | 10 | 1510 | | | |||||
YORK Piccadilly (PA) | 0800 | 0808 | 0839 | 0900 | 0919 | 39 | 00 | 19 | 1519 | 1539 | |||||
Fulford Broadway Shops | -- | 0818 | 0848 | -- | 0928 | 48 | -- | 28 | 1528 | 1548 | |||||
Fulford Crossfield Crescent | -- | 0828 | 0858 | -- | 0937 | 58 | -- | 37 | 1537 | 1558 |
FS | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Show all | ||||||||||||
Ascot Way | -- | 1637 | -- | -- | 1737 | -- | -- | 1842 | -- | |||
St Stephen's Road | -- | 1642 | -- | -- | 1742 | -- | -- | 1847 | -- | |||
Askham Lane Westfield School | -- | 1647 | -- | -- | 1747 | -- | -- | 1852 | -- | |||
Acomb Front Street | -- | 1650 | -- | -- | 1750 | -- | -- | 1853 | -- | |||
The Ainsty Carr Lane | -- | 1656 | -- | -- | 1756 | -- | -- | 1859 | -- | |||
Holgate Lindsey Avenue | -- | 1700 | -- | -- | 1800 | -- | -- | 1903 | -- | |||
South Bank The Knavesmire | 1638 | | | -- | 1742 | | | -- | 1846 | | | -- | |||
Bishopthorpe Road Shops | 1645 | | | -- | 1749 | | | -- | 1853 | | | -- | |||
Derwenthorpe Seebohm Mews | | | | | 1716 | | | | | 1816 | | | | | -- | |||
Heworth Church | | | | | 1725 | | | | | 1825 | | | | | -- | |||
Foss Islands Morrisons | | | | | 1730 | | | | | 1830 | | | | | -- | |||
YORK Stonebow (SE) | | | | | 1735 | | | | | 1835 | | | | | -- | |||
YORK Station (RB) | 1653 | 1711 | | | 1757 | 1811 | | | 1901 | 1913 | -- | |||
YORK Piccadilly (PA) | 1700 | 1719 | 1742 | 1805 | 1819 | 1841 | 1905 | 1920 | 2345 | |||
Fulford Broadway Shops | -- | 1728 | 1751 | -- | 1828 | 1850 | -- | 1929 | 2353 | |||
Fulford Crossfield Crescent | -- | 1737 | 1802 | -- | 1837 | 1858 | -- | 1937 | 2358 |
This service is operated by Transdev York using low-floor buses, with financial support from City of York Council.
Between York and Acomb, buses run as 24
Buses to/from Derwenthorpe run as 25 along the full route
Buses between Fulford and Station or South Bank run as 26
For additional services from York to Fulford, see 7 and 415
For additional services from York to Acomb Shops, see 1
For additional services from York to Acomb via The Ainsty, see 5
For additional services from York to Tang Hall, see 6
October 2020:
Minor changes to times of 25 to improve reliability
Found this page useful? Share it with others! Tweet
All information contained on this page is believed to be accurate at the time of publication. However this page is independent of the operator and I can not guarantee that changes to the timetable will be posted here immediately. I hope you have found this website useful. If you have any comments or queries about it, or know that one of the timetable here is no longer valid, please email me
October 2020