From 3 September 2018 until some time around Christmas, the A19 will be closed at Chapel Haddlesey. This interim timetable will run during that period, when there will be no service to Burn or Chapel Haddlesey. For buses outside this period, see the regular timetable.
Buses leaving Selby and Doncaster will show "Hut Green" as the destination but will run through. Between Eggborough and Selby, buses will run as 405S via Staynor Hall or 405B via Brayton.
For regular buses to Brayton, see 6/7.
Monday to Friday | A | SH | SD B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SELBY Bus Station | 0540 | 0645 | -- | 0850 | 1005 | 1105 | -- | 1305 | 1402 | 1402 |
Staynor Park Playing Fields | | | | | -- | 0905 | 1010 | 1110 | -- | 1310 | 1407 | 1407 |
Brayton Green | 0550 | 0655 | -- | | | | | | | -- | | | | | | |
Eggborough Horse & Jockey | 0614 | 0719 | 0840 | 0940 | 1040 | 1140 | 1240 | 1340 | 1440 | 1437 |
Whitley Silver Street | 0620 | 0725 | 0846 | 0946 | 1046 | 1146 | 1246 | 1346 | 1446 | 1443 |
Norton Campsall Balk | 0630 | 0735 | 0856 | 0956 | 1056 | 1156 | 1256 | 1356 | 1456 | 1454 |
Askern St Peter's Church | 0639 | 0746 | 0907 | 1007 | 1107 | 1207 | 1307 | 1407 | 1507 | 1512 |
Norbreck Road | 0646 | 0756 | 0914 | 1014 | 1114 | 1214 | 1314 | 1414 | 1514 | | |
Sutton Anne Arms | 0652 | 0802 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 1518 |
Bentley Playfairs Corner | 0705 | 0815 | 0929 | 1029 | 1129 | 1229 | 1329 | 1429 | 1529 | 1531 |
DONCASTER Interchange | 0715 | 0832 | 0940 | 1040 | 1140 | 1240 | 1340 | 1440 | 1540 | 1542 |
SELBY Bus Station | 1505 | -- | 1705 |
---|---|---|---|
Staynor Park Playing Fields | 1510 | -- | 1710 |
Eggborough Horse & Jockey | 1540 | -- | 1740 |
Whitley Silver Street | 1546 | 1646 | 1746 |
Norton Campsall Balk | 1556 | 1656 | 1756 |
Askern St Peter's Church | 1607 | 1707 | 1807 |
Norbreck Road | 1614 | 1714 | 1814 |
Bentley Playfairs Corner | 1629 | 1729 | 1827 |
DONCASTER Interchange | 1640 | 1740 | 1838 |
Saturday | |||||||||||
SELBY Bus Station (dep) | 0705 | 0805 | 0905 | -- | 1105 | 1205 | 1305 | -- | 1505 | 1605 | 1705 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Staynor Park Playing Fields | | | | | 0910 | -- | 1110 | 1210 | 1310 | -- | 1510 | 1610 | 1710 |
Brayton Green | 0715 | 0815 | | | -- | | | | | | | -- | | | | | | |
Eggborough Horse & Jockey | 0738 | 0838 | 0940 | 1040 | 1140 | 1240 | 1340 | 1440 | 1540 | 1640 | 1740 |
Whitley Silver Street | 0744 | 0844 | 0946 | 1046 | 1146 | 1246 | 1346 | 1446 | 1546 | 1646 | 1746 |
Norton Campsall Balk | 0756 | 0856 | 0956 | 1056 | 1156 | 1256 | 1356 | 1456 | 1556 | 1656 | 1756 |
Askern St Peter's Church | 0807 | 0907 | 1007 | 1107 | 1207 | 1307 | 1407 | 1507 | 1607 | 1707 | 1807 |
Norbreck Road | 0814 | 0914 | 1014 | 1114 | 1214 | 1314 | 1414 | 1514 | 1614 | 1714 | 1814 |
Bentley Playfairs Corner | 0828 | 0928 | 1029 | 1129 | 1229 | 1329 | 1429 | 1529 | 1629 | 1729 | 1827 |
DONCASTER Interchange | 0839 | 0939 | 1040 | 1140 | 1240 | 1340 | 1440 | 1540 | 1640 | 1740 | 1838 |
Monday to Friday | C | SH | SD B A | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONCASTER Interchange | -- | -- | -- | 0720 | 0720 | 0845 | 0945 | 1045 | 1145 | 1245 |
Bentley Playfairs Corner | -- | -- | -- | 0728 | 0728 | 0854 | 0954 | 1054 | 1154 | 1254 |
Norbreck Road | -- | -- | -- | 0744 | 0748 | 0909 | 1009 | 1109 | 1209 | 1309 |
Askern St Peter's Church | -- | -- | -- | 0749 | 0755 | 0916 | 1016 | 1116 | 1216 | 1316 |
Norton High Street | -- | -- | -- | 0755 | 0801 | 0922 | 1022 | 1122 | 1222 | 1322 |
Whitley Silver Street | -- | -- | 0714 | 0806 | 0813 | 0932 | 1032 | 1132 | 1232 | 1332 |
Eggborough Horse & Jockey | -- | -- | 0722 | 0822 | 0822 | 0942 | 1042 | 1142 | 1240 | 1342 |
Brayton Green | -- | -- | 0744 | 0844 | 0844 | | | | | | | -- | | |
Staynor Park Playing Fields | 0635 | 0735 | | | | | | | 1004 | 1104 | 1204 | -- | 1404 |
SELBY Bus Station | 0643 | 0743 | 0756 | 0853 | 0853 | 1013 | 1113 | 1213 | -- | 1413 |
SH | SD | C | X45 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONCASTER Interchange | 1345 | 1445 | 1445 | 1550 | 1645 | 1745 | 1845 |
Bentley Playfairs Corner | 1354 | 1454 | 1454 | 1601 | 1654 | 1754 | 1852 |
Sutton Anne Arms | | | | | 1512 | 1612 | 1707 | | | | |
Norbreck Road | 1409 | 1509 | 1520 | 1622 | 1716 | 1809 | | |
Askern St Peter's Church | 1416 | 1516 | 1527 | 1627 | 1721 | 1816 | 1904 |
Norton High Street | 1422 | 1522 | 1534 | 1634 | 1727 | 1822 | 1909 |
Whitley Silver Street | 1432 | 1532 | 1544 | 1644 | 1737 | 1832 | 1918 |
Eggborough Horse & Jockey | 1442 | 1542 | 1552 | -- | 1745 | 1842 | 1926 |
Brayton Green | | | -- | | | -- | 1753 | 1904 | 1948 |
Staynor Park Playing Fields | 1504 | -- | 1615 | -- | | | | | | |
SELBY Bus Station | 1513 | -- | 1624 | -- | 1803 | 1916 | 1957 |
Saturday | ||||||||||
DONCASTER Interchange | -- | 0845 | 0945 | 1045 | 1145 | 1245 | 1345 | 1445 | 1545 | 1645 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bentley Playfairs Corner | -- | 0853 | 0953 | 1055 | 1155 | 1255 | 1355 | 1455 | 1555 | 1655 |
Norbreck Road | -- | 0909 | 1009 | 1109 | 1209 | 1309 | 1409 | 1509 | 1609 | 1709 |
Askern St Peter's Church | -- | 0914 | 1014 | 1114 | 1214 | 1314 | 1414 | 1514 | 1614 | 1714 |
Norton High Street | -- | 0920 | 1020 | 1120 | 1220 | 1320 | 1420 | 1520 | 1620 | 1720 |
Whitley Silver Street | 0809 | 0930 | 1030 | 1130 | 1230 | 1330 | 1430 | 1530 | 1630 | 1730 |
Eggborough Horse & Jockey | 0818 | 0942 | 1037 | 1142 | 1242 | 1342 | 1442 | 1542 | 1642 | 1742 |
Brayton Green | 0840 | | | -- | | | | | | | -- | | | | | 1804 |
Staynor Park Playing Fields | | | 1004 | -- | 1204 | 1304 | 1404 | -- | 1604 | 1704 | | |
SELBY Bus Station | 0849 | 1013 | -- | 1213 | 1313 | 1413 | -- | 1613 | 1713 | 1813 |
C | X45 | |
---|---|---|
DONCASTER Interchange | 1745 | 1845 |
Bentley Playfairs Corner | 1755 | 1853 |
Norbreck Road | 1809 | | |
Askern St Peter's Church | 1814 | 1904 |
Norton High Street | 1820 | 1909 |
Whitley Silver Street | 1830 | 1918 |
Eggborough Horse & Jockey | 1842 | 1926 |
Brayton Green | 1904 | 1948 |
SELBY Bus Station | 1916 | 1957 |
This service is operated by Arriva
There is no service on Sunday or bank holidays
For additional services between Selby and Eggborough, see 476
Hull Trains run a regular service between Selby and Doncaster
September 2018:
Temporary timetable in place while the A19 is closed at Chapel Haddlesey
May 2018:
Daytime buses now extended from Selby to Staynor Park, to replace withdrawn service 5
Minor changes to timings
February 2018:
0719 from Eggborough now runs 5 minutes earlier
April 2017:
Evening and Sunday service withdrawn
Found this page useful? Share it with others! Tweet
All information contained on this page is believed to be accurate at the time of publication. However this page is independent of the operator and I can not guarantee that changes to the timetable will be posted here immediately. I hope you have found this website useful. If you have any comments or queries about it, or know that one of the timetable here is no longer valid, please email me
May 2018